This English version is provided for convenience. In case of any discrepancy, the French version prevails.
Home › Flow Air Filters › FANJET
FFU · self-contained unit · ECM motor

FANJET — Fan Filter Unit (FFU)

FANJETFANJET

Air is drawn through a G3 prefilter by a powerful, quiet motor-fan assembly. The pressurised air is then filtered by a HEPA filter, ULPA optional. The monobloc construction guarantees the integrity of the housing.

FANJET units with the DC ECM system allow central management from a PC. A network bus links the units to each other and to the station, with remote management available.

Automatic airflow control compensates for loading of the absolute filter and keeps the airflow constant. The ECM fan uses 30 to 40% less energy than a conventional fan, offers very high efficiency, low heat loss and a low noise level, with sensorless control that is independent of ambient conditions.

Specifications

Fan typeStandard AC or DC-ECM
HousingAluminium housing and filter frames, monobloc construction
Nominal duty80 W, 800 rpm
Rated power240 W
Maximum speed1,200 rpm
PrefiltrationCardboard frame, synthetic media, 85% ASHRAE (G4)
EN 1822 efficiencyH14 and U15
MPPS efficiency99.995% and 99.9995%
DOP / Emery test efficiency99.999% and 99.9999%
Noise level54 dBA, 48 dBA in a suspended ceiling
Total weightunder 35 kg
Temperature80 °C maximum · 100% relative humidity
OptionFANJET SP, filter replaceable from inside the cleanroom

References and performance

ModelFAN JET 6/6FAN JET 6/9FAN JET 6/12FAN JET 12/12
DC fanDF 280ECMDF 280 ECMDF 280 ECMDF 315ECM
AC fanDF 280 ACDF 280 ACDF 280 ACDF 315 AC
PrefilterW-04-16-20-1W-04-2024-1-CW-04-2024-1-CW-04-2024-2-C
Nominal length (mm)6056056051,210
Nominal width (mm)6059051,2151,210
Height (mm)350350350380
Nominal airflow (m³/h)6007008001,800
Maximum airflow (m³/h)1,0001,1001,2002,500
Initial pressure drop (Pa)8090100120
Pressure drop when loaded (Pa)200220250300
Rated power150 W150 W150 W300 W
Maximum power400 W400 W400 W600 W
Weight (kg)32353854
Maximum temperature55 °C55 °C55 °C55 °C
Maximum humidity80%80%80%80%

Filters are also available in custom sizes on request.

Need this filter in another size?

Every filter in the range is available in standard and custom sizes, to fit existing housings, ceilings and air handling units. Our design office answers specific requests, and our Aulnay-sous-Bois plant holds 15,000 standard filters in stock.

Request a quote →

← All Flow Air Filters

×

Request a quotation

Reply within two working days from your area sales engineer.
Our teams are available Monday to Thursday 7:30 am – 6:00 pm, and Friday 7:30 am – 3:00 pm (CET).

Your details are used solely to handle your request. Under the GDPR you may access, correct or delete them by writing to info@adslaminaire.com.